C2: Age of Splendor Body Armor

All 105 body armor of Lineage 2 C2: Age of Splendor, grouped by grade from the strongest down. Open an item to see where it drops and how it is crafted.

D dropS spoilC craft$ shop

S Body Armor: S-Grade 1

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Dragon Scale MailHeavy198—7,620

A Body Armor: A-Grade 4

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Dark Crystal BreastplateHeavy176—7,700
Nightmarish TattooLight139—3,600
Dark Crystal Leather ArmorLight132—4,300
Blood TunicRobe884091,860

B Body Armor: B-Grade 25

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Breastplate of ValorHeavy185—3,360
Armor of VictoryHeavy175—3,360
Elven Crystal BreastplateHeavy175—2,400
Blue Wolf BreastplateHeavy166—7,820DC
Avadon BreastplateHeavy157—7,920DC
Zubei's BreastplateHeavy157—7,970DC
Leather Armor of The UnderworldLight139—8,000
Marksman's Leather ArmorLight139—4,300
Guardian's Leather ArmorLight131—8,000
Prairie Leather ArmorLight131—8,000
Zubei's Leather ShirtLight117—4,330DC
Cerberus TunicRobe924091,870
Inferno TunicRobe924091,880
Tunic of PhantomRobe924091,890
Elemental TunicRobe873771,970
Paradia TunicRobe873771,990
Phoenix TunicRobe873771,950
Tunic of AidRobe873771,910
Tunic of GraceRobe873771,930
Tunic of ManaRobe873772,000
Tunic of Solar EclipseRobe873771,960
Tunic of SummoningRobe873771,950
Blue Wolf TunicRobe833771,920DC
Tunic of DoomRobe833771,900DC
Tunic of ZubeiRobe783451,960DC

C Body Armor: C-Grade 9

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Dwarven Chain Mail ShirtHeavy129—8,070DC
Chain Mail ShirtHeavy120—8,120DC
Theca Leather ArmorLight106—4,370DC
Rind Leather ArmorLight97—4,420DC
Plated LeatherLight94—4,450DC
Mithril ShirtLight90—4,470DC
Divine TunicRobe743141,980DC
Demon's TunicRobe692841,990DC
Karmian TunicRobe602251,980DC

D Body Armor: D-Grade 20

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Half Plate ArmorHeavy111—8,220DC
Brigandine TunicHeavy108—8,320DC$
Blast PlateHeavy97—8,420DS$
Compound Scale MailHeavy95—8,620DS$
Dwarven Scale MailHeavy95—8,540D$
Mithril BreastplateHeavy95—8,670D$
Scale MailHeavy87—8,720DSC$
Manticore Skin ShirtLight81—4,520DC$
Ring Mail BreastplateHeavy77—8,820DS$
Mithril Banded MailLight73—4,570DC$
Reinforced Leather ShirtLight73—4,570DS$
Lion Skin ShirtLight65—4,580DS$
Puma Skin ShirtLight58—4,700DS$
Elven Mithril TunicRobe54169720C
Mithril TunicRobe541692,010DC$
Tunic of KnowledgeRobe491472,020D$
Elven TunicRobe431262,080DS
Mystic's TunicRobe431262,030DS$
White TunicRobe431262,040DSC$
Cursed TunicRobe391062,090D$

NG Body Armor: No-Grade 46

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Hatchling's Level 75 ArmorLight70—160
Bronze BreastplateHeavy68—8,920DS$
Dream ArmorHeavy68—8,920
Ubiquitous ArmorHeavy68—8,920
Hatchling's Level 65 ArmorLight65—160
Piece Bone BreastplateHeavy62—8,970DSC$
Hard Leather ShirtLight53—4,720DSC$
Bone BreastplateLight50—4,770DS$
Cotton ShirtLight50—4,770DS$
Wolve's Mithril ArmorLight47—160
Wooden BreastplateLight47—4,820DS$
Hatchling's Inferno PlateLight46—210
Leather ShirtLight43—4,830DS$
Wolve's Luxury PlateLight43—160
Hatchling's Mithril CoatLight41—160
Hatchling's Draconic PlateLight40—200$
Wolve's Steel ArmorLight40—160
Hatchling's ShadowplateLight38—160
Wolve's Plate MailLight37—160
Hatchling's Crimson PlateLight36—190$
Hatchling's Steel CoatLight36—160$
ShirtLight36—4,830DS$
Tunic of MagicRobe34862,080DS$
Hatchling's Bronze CoatLight33—160$
Squire's ShirtLight33—3,301
Wolve's Bronze ArmorLight33—160
Hatchling's Gorgon CoatLight32—150$
Hatchling's Ophidian PlateLight32—170$
Hatchling's BrigandineLight31—160$
Tunic of DevotionRobe30672,090D$
Wolve's Scale MaleLight30—160$
Hatchling's Scale MailLight29—160$
Wolf Level 75 WeaponLight28—160
Hatchling's Soft LeatherLight26—160
Wolve's Bone ArmorLight26—160$
Leather TunicRobe25522,110DSC$
Wolf Level 75 ArmorLight23—160
Wolve's Ring MailLight22—160$
Cotton TunicRobe21382,120D$
Feriotic TunicRobe21382,140DS$
Wolve's Wooden ArmorLight19—160$
TunicRobe18242,150DS$
Apprentice's TunicRobe17192,150
Wolve's Hard Leather MailLight16—160$
Wolve's Hide ArmorLight13—160$
Wolf Leather ArmorLight9—160$