LU4 Body Armor

All 85 body armor of Lineage 2 LU4, grouped by grade from the strongest down. Open an item to see where it drops and how it is crafted.

D dropS spoilC craft$ shop

S Body Armor: S-Grade 2

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Imperial Crusader BreastplateHeavy205—7,620
Sealed Imperial Crusader BreastplateHeavy193—7,620C

A Body Armor: A-Grade 10

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Sealed Dark Crystal BreastplateHeavy171—7,700C
Shadow Item: Dark Crystal BreastplateHeavy171—2,567
Tattoo of AbsoluteLight146—800
Nightmarish TattooLight139—3,600
Tattoo of BloodLight132—3,800
Sealed Dark Crystal Leather ArmorLight128—4,300C
Shadow Item: Dark Crystal Leather ArmorLight128—1,433
Sealed Tallum TunicRobe864091,860C
Tallum TunicRobe864091,860
Tallum Tunic {PvP}Robe864091,860

B Body Armor: B-Grade 26

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Shadow Item: Zubei's BreastplateHeavy157—2,657
Zubei's BreastplateHeavy157—7,970C
Zubei's Breastplate {PvP}Heavy157—7,970
Marksman's Leather ArmorLight139—4,300
Tattoo of FlameLight139—800
Prairie Leather ArmorLight131—8,000
Tattoo of DivineLight131—4,100
Tattoo of DoomLight125—4,100
Tattoo of PledgeLight124—4,000
Shadow Item: Zubei's Leather ShirtLight117—1,443
Tattoo of AvadonLight117—4,000
Zubei's Leather ShirtLight117—4,330C
Zubei's Leather Shirt {PvP}Light117—4,330
Tunic of PhantomRobe924091,890
Paradia TunicRobe873771,990
Phoenix TunicRobe873771,950
Tunic of AidRobe873771,910
Tunic of GraceRobe873771,930
Tunic of ManaRobe873772,000
Tunic of Solar EclipseRobe873771,960
Tunic of SummoningRobe873771,950
Tunic of DoomRobe833771,900C
Tunic of Doom {PvP}Robe833771,900
Shadow Item: Tunic of ZubeiRobe78345653
Tunic of ZubeiRobe783451,960C
Tunic of Zubei {PvP}Robe783451,960

C Body Armor: C-Grade 7

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Tattoo of BraveryLight110—4,100
Shadow Item: Theca Leather ArmorLight106—1,457
Theca Leather ArmorLight106—4,370DC
Rind Leather ArmorLight97—4,420DC
Plated Leather ShirtLight94—4,450DC
Reinforced Mithril ShirtLight90—4,470DC
Shadow Item: Demon's TunicRobe69284663

D Body Armor: D-Grade 16

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Mithril BreastplateHeavy95—8,670D
Shadow Item: Mithril BreastplateHeavy95—2,890
Scale MailHeavy87—8,720DC
Ring Mail BreastplateHeavy77—8,820D
Mithril Banded MailLight73—4,570DC
Reinforced Leather ShirtLight73—4,570D
Shadow Item: Reinforced Leather ShirtLight73—1,523
Tattoo of FireLight73—4,050
Tattoo of ResolveLight73—4,000
Tattoo of SoulLight65—4,150
Puma Skin ShirtLight58—4,700D
Tunic (not for use)Robe54169720C
Shadow Item: Tunic of KnowledgeRobe49147673
Tunic of KnowledgeRobe491472,020D
Mystic's TunicRobe431262,030D
White TunicRobe431262,040DC

NG Body Armor: No-Grade 24

NameArmor typeP. Def.Max MPWeight
Wolf's Level 75 ArmorLight71—160
Ubiquitous ArmorHeavy68—8,920
Piece Bone BreastplateHeavy62—8,970DSC
Tattoo of PowerLight53—4,200
Ophidian Panzer CoatLight52—160
Wolf's Mithril ArmorLight47—160
Wooden BreastplateLight47—4,820DS
Wolf's Luxury PlateLight43—160
Mithril Panzer CoatLight41—160
Wolf's Steel ArmorLight40—160
Wolf's Plate MailLight37—160
ShirtLight36—4,830DS
Tunic of MagicRobe34862,080D
Squire's ShirtLight33—3,301
Wolf's Bronze ArmorLight33—160
Tunic of DevotionRobe30672,090D
Wolf's Scale MailLight30—160
Wolf's Bone ArmorLight26—160
Wolf's Ring MailLight22—160
Wolf's Wooden ArmorLight19—160
TunicRobe18242,150DS
Wolf's Hard Leather ArmorLight16—160
Wolf's Hide ArmorLight13—160
Wolf's Leather ArmorLight9—160