Avadon Leather Armor
Avadon Leather Armor B Full body armor / Light
- P. Def.: 191
Full body armor.
Avadon Leather Armor is a B-Grade full body armor in Lineage 2 Scryde. It has 191 P. Def. It drops from 8 monsters and is crafted from a recipe with a 100% success rate.
Special ability versions
Armor set
Avadon Leather Set — M. Def. +5.25%; Weight Limit +5795.
How to craft Avadon Leather Armor
Recipe: Avadon Leather Armor (100%)100%
Requires Create Item level 6. Success rate 100%, costs 174 MP. Dwarven recipe.
Recipe: Avadon Leather Armor (60%)60%
Requires Create Item level 6. Success rate 60%, costs 174 MP. Dwarven recipe.
Who drops Avadon Leather Armor 8
| Monster | Level | Location | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZakenEpic Boss | 60 | Devil's Isle | 1 | 10% |
| Ghost of Peasant LeaderRaid Boss | 50 | The Cemetery | 1 | 3.34% |
| Black LilyRaid Boss | 55 | Hardin's Academy | 1 | 2.31% |
| Magus KenisheeRaid Boss | 53 | Devil's Isle | 1 | 2.17% |
| VerfaRaid Boss | 51 | Plains of Glory | 1 | 2.11% |
| Freya's Gardener | 58 | Frost Lake | 1 | 0.00625%1 in 15,990 |
| Lilim Marauder | 57 | — | 1 | 0.00286%1 in 34,953 |
| Nephilim Guard | 57 | The Neutral Zone | 1 | 0.00286%1 in 34,953 |
Chances are for x1 rates. A monster rolls each drop group once and gets at most one item from it.
Other B-Grade full body armor
Common Item - Avadon Leather Armor
Avadon Leather Armor (30 days)
Blue Wolf Leather Armor
Leather Armor of Doom
Common Item - Leather Armor of Doom
Common Item - Blue Wolf Leather Armor
Blue Wolf Leather Armor (30 days)
Leather Armor of Doom (30 days)
Chain Mail of Silence
Leather Armor of Concentration
Gust Chain Mail
Ace's Leather Armor
Comments
No comments yet. Know something useful about this page? Share it.