Valakas
Valakas is a level 85 epic boss in Lineage 2 MasterWork, found in Neutral Waters. It has 59,500,000 HP and gives 289,000,000 EXP and 50,000,000 SP. Its drop list has 118 items.
Differences between chronicles
Compared with MW: C4 — EXP 289,000,000 → 284,286,178, SP 50,000,000 → 27,215,401; C5 — EXP 289,000,000 → 284,286,178, SP 50,000,000 → 27,215,401; IL — EXP 289,000,000 → 284,286,167, SP 50,000,000 → 27,215,401; H5 — EXP 289,000,000 → 296,105,299, SP 50,000,000 → 34,817,181; LU4 — EXP 289,000,000 → 296,105,000, SP 50,000,000 → 34,817,200.
| C42005≠ 2 | C52006≠ 2 | IL2007≠ 2 | H52011≠ 2 | LU42024≠ 2 | MW2026this page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 |
| EXP | 284,286,178−4,713,822 | 284,286,178−4,713,822 | 284,286,167−4,713,833 | 296,105,299+7,105,299 | 296,105,000+7,105,000 | 289,000,000 |
| SP | 27,215,401−22,784,599 | 27,215,401−22,784,599 | 27,215,401−22,784,599 | 34,817,181−15,182,819 | 34,817,200−15,182,800 | 50,000,000 |
| How to get | drop 94 | drop 94 | drop 96 | drop 54 | drop 13 | drop 118 |
Where to find Valakas
Valakas drop list 118
Group 1 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 2 · 70% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 70% |
Group 3 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 4 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 5 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 6 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.1% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% |
Group 7 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.1% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% |
Group 8 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.1% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% | |
| 1 | 9.09% |
Group 9 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 10 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 11 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 12 · 100% to roll
Group 13 · 100% to roll
Group 14 · 100% to roll
Group 15 · 100% to roll
Group 16 · 100% to roll
Group 17 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 18 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 19 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 20 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 21 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 22 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% | |
| 1 | 33.3% |
Group 23 · 100% to roll
Group 24 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 25 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 26 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 27 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 28 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 29 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 30 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 100% |
Group 31 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 100% |
Group 32 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 100% |
Group 33 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 100% |
Group 34 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 100% |
Group 35 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 100% |
Group 36 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 37 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 38 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% |
Group 39 · 100% to roll
| Item | Amount | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38% | |
| 1 | 34% | |
| 1 | 28% |
Chances are for x1 rates. A monster rolls each drop group once and gets at most one item from it.
Skills and passives
Fire Attack
Resist Full Magic Attack
Valakas
Monsters in Neutral Waters
- Baium · Lv. 85
- Bane · Lv. 85
- Dent · Lv. 85
- Scarecrow · Lv. 85
- Batwing Drake · Lv. 84
- Drakos Assassin · Lv. 84
- Drakos Guardian · Lv. 84
- Drakos Hunter · Lv. 84
- Drakos Warrior · Lv. 84
- Etis van Etina · Lv. 84
- Parasitic Leech · Lv. 84
- Dark Choir Archer · Lv. 83
- Dark Choir Lancer · Lv. 83
- Dark Choir Prima Donna · Lv. 83
Comments
No comments yet. Know something useful about this page? Share it.